2024 Road to Provincials (Feb 13)


Jan. 31, 2024


HRI Provincial Qualifier Games 

U18A
# Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Mon Jan 15 19:15 C3:RMP Tigers (4) Buffalos (6)
2 Thu Jan 18 18:00 C1:Sasktel Buffalos (6) Tigers (5)
1 Mon Jan 15 20:00 C4:PM Blues (5) Falcons (0)
2 Thu Jan 18 19:15 C3:RMP Falcons (4) Blues (3)
1 Mon Jan 29 20:00 C4:PM Blues (4) Buffalos (2)
2 Wed Jan 31 20:00 Ritchie Buffalos (1) Blues (0)
3         Buffalos (0) Blues (3)
Congratulations to the Blues in being the U18AA Tier 2 Rep
 
U18B
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Mon Jan 22 18:00 Ritchie Royals (2) Mustangs (3)
2 Thu Jan 25 18:00 C1:Sasktel Mustangs (4) Royals (1)
1 Mon Jan 22 20:00 C4:PM Kings (3) Buffalos (5)
2 Thu Jan 25 19:30 Balfour Buffalos (5) Kings (4)
1 Mon Jan 29 19:15 C3:RMP Mustangs (2) Buffalos (5)
2 Wed Jan 31 20:00 Mahon Buffalos (3) Mustangs (5)
3         Buffalos (2) Mustangs (1)
Congratulations to the Buffalos in being the U18AA Tier 3 Rep
 
U15A
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Mon Jan 15 18:00 C5:BS Tigers (1) Falcons (7)
2 Wed Jan 17 20:15 C2:Viterra Falcons (4) Tigers (1)
1 Mon Jan 15 20:00 C5:BS Mustangs (2) Royals (1)
2 Wed Jan 17 18:15 C2:Viterra Royals (7) Mustangs (4)
1 Mon Jan 22 19:30 C1:Sasktel Falcons (1) Royals (2)
2 Thu Jan 25 19:45 D.Wick Royals (4) Falcons (6)
3         Royals (0) Falcons (1) OT
Congratulations to the Falcons in being the U13AA Tier 2 Rep
 
U15B
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Tue Jan 16 18:00 Ritchie Kings (4) Mustangs (5)
2 Thu Jan 18 19:45 Balfour Mustangs (6) Kings (5)
1 Tue Jan 16 20:00 Ritchie Colts (0) Hawks (5)
2 Thu Jan 18 18:00 Mahon Hawks (8) Colts (1)
1 Mon Jan 22 17:45 C4:PM Mustangs (5) Hawks (7)
2 Thu Jan 25 17:45 D.Wick Hawks (9) Mustangs (3)
Congratulations to the Hawks in being the U15AA Tier 3 Rep
 
U13A
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Mon Jan 22 18:00 C5:BS Falcons (7) Blues (7)
2 Wed Jan 24 20:15 C2:Viterra Blues (9) Falcons (5)
1 Mon Jan 22 20:00 C5:BS Royals (3) Buffalos (3)
2 Wed Jan 24 18:15 C2: Viterra Buffalos (4) Royals (2)
1 Mon Jan 29 17:45 C4:PM Blues (1) Buffalos (2)
2 Wed Jan 31 17:45 Mahon Buffalos (4) Blues (3)
Congratulations to the Buffalos in being the U13AA Tier 2 Rep
 
U13B
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Tue Jan 23 18:00 Ritchie Blues (5) Buffalos (4)
2 Wed Jan 24 20:00 Mahon Buffalos (1) Blues (7)
1 Tue Jan 23 20:00 Ritchie Colts (1) Tigers (6)
2 Wed Jan 24 18:00 Mahon Tigers (5) Colts (0)
1 Tue Jan 30 19:30 C3:RMP Blues (2) Tigers (1)
2 Thu Feb 1 18:00 Mahon Tigers (2) Blues (3)
Congratulations to the Blues in being the U13AA Tier 3 Rep
 
U13B Female      
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Mon Jan 22 20:00 Ritchie Rebels Black (6) Rebels White (8)
2 Wed  Jan 24 19:30 C1:Sasktel Rebels White (5) Rebels Black (3)
Congratulations to the Rebels White in being the Female U13AA Tier 2 Rep
       
U13C Female      
  Day Date  Time  Rink  Home  Away 
1 Mon Jan 22 20:30 Mahon Rebels Black (1) Rebels White (1)
2 Wed Jan 24 20:00 Ritchie Rebels White (3) Rebels Black (2)
1 Mon Jan 29 20:30 Mahon Rebels White (1) Rebels Gold (2)
2 Thu Feb 1 18:00 Balfour Rebels Gold (3) Rebels White (1)
Congratulations to the Rebels Gold in being the Female U13AA Tier 3 Rep

Hockey Sask Provincial Games

(Complete Provincial draws)

U18A (U18AA Tier 2)
# Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1         Blues Notre Dame
2         Notre Dame Blues
 
U18B (U18AA Tier 3) 
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Wed Mar 6 19:30 MJ Kinsmen Moose Jaw Buffalos
2 Fri Mar 8 19:45 Mahon Buffalos Moose Jaw
 
U15A (U15AA Tier 2)
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Sun Mar 3 18:45 C4:PM  Falcons Moose Jaw
2 Sat Mar 9 19:45 B.Hunt  Moose Jaw Falcons
 
U15B (U15AA Tier 3) 
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Sat Mar 2 17:30 C5:BS Hawks Moose Jaw Canucks
2 Mon Mar 4 19:30 MJ Kinsmen Moose Jaw Canucks Hawks
 
U13A (U13AA Tier 2)
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Tue Mar 5 19:00 C1:Sasktel Buffalos Moose Jaw
2 Thu Mar 14 19:30 B.Hunt Moose Jaw Buffalos
 
U13B (U13AA Tier 3)
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Sat Mar 9 15:00  MJ Kinsmen Moose Jaw Blues
2 MOn Mar 11 19:45 C4:PM Blues Moose Jaw
 
Female U13B (Female U3AA Tier 2) - Provincial Final
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Sun Mar 24 15:00 Ritchie Rebels White Saskatoon Comet Surge
2 Thur Mar 28 17:00 ACT Saskatoon Comet Surge Rebels White
 
Female U13C (Female U13AA Tier 3) - Provincial Final
  Day Date Time Rink Home Away
1 Sat Mar 16 17:30 C2:Viterra  Rebels Gold Saskatoon Comet Challengers
2 Sat Mar 23 16:00 M.Belsher Saskatoon Comet Challengers Rebels Gold

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information