2020 Road to Provincials (updated Feb 19)


Feb. 19, 2020


 

HRI Provincial Qualifier Games 

Midget A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Feb 3 18:15  C6:Coop  Mustangs (2) Blues (3) G 1
Wed  Feb 5  19:00 C4:PM Blues (5) Mustangs (1) G 2
Tue Feb 4  20:15  Mahon Cougars (5) Buffalos (3) G 1
Thu  Feb 6  18:15  C1:BW  Buffalos (4) Cougars (0) G 2
Mon  Feb 10 19:15 C3:RMP Buffalos (1) Blues (7) G 1
Wed  Feb 12 19:15 Balfour Blues (7) Buffalos (1) G 2
 
Midget B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Feb 3 17:45 C5:DQ Cougars (3) Shamrocks (10) G1
Thu Feb 6 19:30 Balfour Shamrocks (8) Cougars (3) G2
Mon Feb 3 20:15 Hamilton Buffalos (4) Blues (2) G1
Wed Feb 5 20:15 Staples Blues (6) Buffalos (0) G2
Mon Feb 10 20:15 C4:PM Blues (4) Shamrocks (7) G1
Thu Feb 13 20:15 Hamilton Shamrocks (8) Blues (1) G2
 
Bantam A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Tue Feb 4 19:30 C3:RMP Shamrocks (3) Royals (4) G 1
Thu Feb 6 19:30 C3:RMP Royals (6) Shamrocks (5) G 2
Tue Feb 4 17:30 Ritchie Tigers (4) Mustangs (7) G 1
Thu Feb 6 17:30 C3:RMP Mustangs (4) Tigers (6) G 2
Tue Feb 11 18:00 C1:BW Tigers (5) Royals (3) G 1
Thu Feb 13 18:00 Hamilton Royals (2) Tigers (3) G 2
 
Bantam B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Feb 3 20:30 C6:Coop Buffalos (1) Blues (10) G 1
Wed Feb 5 19:45 C2:Remax Blues (6) Buffalos (0) G 2
Mon Feb 3 20:30 Mahon Kings (1) Colts (4) G 1
Wed Feb 5 17:45 C2:Remax Colts (5) Kings (9) OT G 2
Mon Feb 10 19:30 C1:BW Kings (7) Blues (4) G 1
Wed Feb 12 20:00 Mahon Blues (2) Kings (4) G 2
 
Pee Wee A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Feb 3 19:30 C3:RMP Shamrocks (3) Falcons (4) G 1
Wed Feb 5 19:15 Balfour Falcons (2) Shamrocks (2) G 1
Mon Feb 3 17:30 C3:RMP Buffalos (5) Mustangs (4) G 1
Wed Feb 5 18:00 Staples Mustangs (7) Buffalos (3) G 2
Mon Feb 10 20:00 Ritchie Mustangs (5) Falcons (2) G 1
Wed Feb 12 17:45 C2:Remax Falcons (3) Mustangs  (2) G 2
 
Pee Wee B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Feb 3 19:00 C4:PM  Shamrocks (1) Buffalos (5) G 1
Wed Feb 5 18:00 Mahon Buffalos (5) Shamrocks (3) G 2
Mon Feb 3 19:30 C1:BW Falcons (4) Tigers (4) G 1
Wed Feb 5 20:15 Ritchie Tigers (4) Falcons (3) G 2
Mon Feb 10 18:00 Ritchie Tigers (2) Buffalos (4) G 1
Wed Feb 12 19:45 C2:Remax Buffalos (3) Tigers (6) OT G 2

 SHA Provincial Games

(Complete Provincial draws)

Midget A (Midget AA Tier 2)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Sun Mar 1 18:15 C5:DQ Blues ND Hounds G1
Sat Mar 14 13:00 ND ND Hounds Blues G2
 
Midget B (Midget AA Tier 3)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Provincial Final  
Sun Mar 8 13:00 DW Shamrocks Saskatoon RW Ice Hogs G1
Sat Mar 14 20:15 Stoon-Kin Saskatoon RW Ice Hogs Shamrocks G2
 
Bantam A (Bantam AA Tier 2)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Sun Mar 1 14:30 B.Hunt  Moose Jaw Tigers G1
Fri Mar 6 19:15 DW  Tigers Moose Jaw G2
 
Bantam B (Bantam AA Tier 3)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Fri Mar 6 20:30 B.Hunt Moose Jaw Kings G1
Sun Mar 8 18:15 C5:DQ  Kings Moose Jaw G2
 
Pee Wee A (Pee Wee AA Tier 2)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Wed Mar 4 19:00 C1:BW Mustangs Moose Jaw G1
Sat Mar 14 16:45 B.Hunt Moose Jaw Mustangs G2
 
Pee Wee B (Pee Wee AA Tier 3)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Mar 9 19:00 MJ Kin Moose Jaw Tigers G1
Thu Mar 12 19:00 D.Wick Tigers Moose Jaw G2
 
Pee Wee Female AA-Provincial Final  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Fri Feb 28 19:45 C1:BW Rebels Saskatoon G1
Sun Mar 8 14:15 Latrace Saskatoon Rebels G2

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started