2019 Road to Provincials




 

HRI Provincial Qualifier Games 

Midget A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon  Feb 4  19:15  C3-RMP  Mustangs (3) Cougars (4) G 1
Wed  Feb 6  18:30  C2-Remax  Cougars (5) Mustangs (2) G 2
Tue Feb 5  18:15  C1:BW  Buffalos (0) Blues (5) G 1
Thu  Feb 7  19:30  Balfour  Blues (3) Buffalos (1) G 2
Mon  Feb 11  20:15  Hamilton  Cougars (1) Blues (10) G 1
Wed  Feb 13  19:45  Mahon Blues (5) Cougars (5) G 2
 
Midget B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Fri  Feb 1 19:30 C1:BW Tigers (3) Shamrocks (5) G 1
Wed Feb 6 20:15 Ritchie Shamrocks (5) Tigers (6) OT G 2
Tue Feb 5 20:15 Mahon Mustangs (5) Bisons (9) G 1
Thu Feb 7 17:45 DW Bisons (5) Mustangs (5) G 2
Mon Feb 11 19:15 C3:RMP Shamrocks (5) Bisons (3) G 1
Thu Feb 14 19:15 C3:RMP Bisons (1) Shamrocks (9) G 2
 
Bantam A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Feb 4 18:00 Ritchie Blues (3) Tigers (6) G 1
Wed Feb 6 20:00 C4:PM Tigers (5) Blues (1) G 2
Mon Feb 4 20:00 Ritchie Cougars (5) Shamrocks (1) G 1
Wed Feb 6 18:00 C4:PM Shamrocks (6) Cougars (1) OT G 2
Mon Feb 11 20:00 C5:DQ Tigers (3) Shamrocks (3) G 1
Wed Feb 13 17:45 C5:DQ Shamrocks (3) Tigers (7) G 2
 
Bantam B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Feb 4 20:15 Hamilton Buffalos (3) Mustangs (2) G 1
Wed Feb 6 20:00 Mahon Mustangs (8) Buffalos (5) G 2
Mon Feb 4 20:00 C5:DQ Cougars (1) Royals (3) G 1
Wed Feb 6 18:00 Mahon Royals (3) Cougars (3) G 2
Mon Feb 11 18:00 C5:DQ Mustangs (4) Royals (2) G 1
Wed Feb 13 19:45 C5:DQ Royals (3) Mustangs (3) G 2
 
Pee Wee A  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Mon Feb 4 18:00 C5:DQ Tigers (0) Buffalos (1) G 1
Wed  Feb 6 19:45 C5:DQ Buffalos (4) Tigers (6) G 2
Mon Feb 4 17:45 C6:Coop Blues (3) Shamrocks (1) G 1
Wed Feb 6 17:45 C5:DQ Shamrocks (2) Blues (5) G 2
Mon  Feb 11 19:45 C4:PM Blues (3) Tigers (4) G 1
Wed Feb 13 18:00 C4:PM Tigers (3) Blues (2) G 2
 
Pee Wee B  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Tue Feb 5 18:15 C3:RMP Falcons (5) Bisons (3) G 1
Thu Feb 7 20:00 DW Bisons (5) Falcons (7) G 2
Mon Feb 4 19:30 C1:BW Buffalos (3) Blues (2) G 1
Wed Feb 6 19:45 Staples Blues (5) Buffalos (1) G 2
Mon Feb 11 17:45 C4:PM Falcons (4) Blues (1) G 1
Wed Feb 13 20:00 C4:PM Blues (2) Falcons (2) G 2

 SHA Provincial Games

(Complete Provincial draws)

Midget A (Midget AA Tier 2)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Fri Mar 15 20:00 ND  ND Hounds(1) Blues (4) G1
Sun Mar 17 18:45 C4:PM Blues (1) ND Hounds (0) G2
Provincial Final  
Sun Mar 24 19:30 ND  ND Argos (2) Blues (3) G1
Tue Mar 26 19:45 C6:Coop  Blues (0) ND Argos (2) 2OT G2
 
Midget B (Midget AA Tier 3)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Provincial Final  
Sat Mar 9 19:00 Merlis Belcher  S'toon Renegade Kings (6) Shamrocks (4) 1
Sat Mar 23 17:00 C6:Coop Shamrocks (1) S'toon Renegade Kings (7) 2
 
Bantam A (Bantam AA Tier 2)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Sun Mar 10  13:45  Rod Hamm  S'toon Black Aces (6) Tigers (5) 1
Sun  Mar 17 12:45 C6:Coop Tigers (2) S'toon Black Aces (2) 2OT 2
 
Bantam B (Bantam AA Tier 3)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Provincial Final
Sat Mar 23 16:15 Merlis Belcher  Stoon Bobcat Rivermen (7) Mustangs (0) 1
Sat Mar 30 19:30 C3:RMP Mustangs (2) Stoon Bobcat Rivermen (5) 2
 
Pee Wee A (Pee Wee AA Tier 2)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Thur Mar 7 19:15 Bert Hunt Moose Jaw (6) Tigers (2) 1
Sat Mar 9 19:30 C5:DQ  Tigers (2) Moose Jaw (4) 2
 
Pee Wee B (Pee Wee AA Tier 3)  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Sun Mar 3 14:30  C6:Coop  Falcons (3) Moose Jaw (7) 1
Fri Mar 15 19:15 Kinsmen  Moose Jaw (6) Falcons (2) 2
 
Pee Wee Female AA-Provincial Final  
Day Date Time Rink Home Away  
Sat Mar 9 12:00 Merlis Belcher Saskatoon (7) Rebels (3) G1
Sat Mar 16 17:15 C3:RMP Rebels (5) Saskatoon (4) G2

 

 

 

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.